English (Computer Programs and Programming; Testing and Debugging)
abend recovery program [correct]
DEF: A program that permits a system (a data base, for example) to be reloaded and restored to the point where the abend occurred.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Test et débogage)
programme de reprise sur incident [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme permettant le rechargement et la remise en marche d'un système après une fin anormale.