English (Information Processing (Informatics); Informatics)
in abeyance [correct]
CONT: The question is in abeyance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Informatique)
en suspens
CONT: La question reste en suspens.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Informática)
en suspenso [correct]; en espera; pendiente