English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
fall into abeyance [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
tomber en désuétude [correct]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Fraseología)
caer en desuso [correct]