English (Education Theory and Methods; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Thurstone's Theory of Primary Mental Abilities [correct]; Thurstone's theory of primary mental abilities [correct]; Thurstone’s hypothesis of primary mental ability
OBS: [Thurstone's] factor analysis of tests given to large numbers of individuals indicate that there are at least seven primary mental abilities. These are: 1. verbal ability (V) ... 2. Number (N) ... 3. Spatial (S) ... 4. Perceptual (P) ... 5. Memory (M) ... 6. Reasoning (R) ... 7. Word Fluency (WF) ...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
théorie des aptitudes mentales primaires de Thurstone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Thurstone] dénombre [des] aptitudes primaires : la mémoire (M), l'aptitude numérique (N), l'aptitude perceptive, le raisonnement (R), la visualisation spatiale, la compréhension verbale (V), la fluidité verbale (W) (...)