English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Special-Language Phraseology)
ability to work under pressure [correct]
CONT: Criteria for the selection of adjudicators ... The ability to work under pressure and to write clear, concise and well-reasoned decisions that take into account evidence, submissions, the rules and policies of this IAP [independent assessment process], within required deadlines.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
aptitude à travailler sous pression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Critères de sélection des adjudicateurs [...] Aptitude à travailler sous pression et à rédiger des décisions claires, concises et logiques qui tiennent compte des éléments de preuve, des observations, des règles et des politiques du PEI [processus d'évaluation indépendant], dans les délais impartis.