English (Education Theory and Methods; Special-Language Phraseology)
high academic ability [correct]; superior academic ability [correct]
CONT: High academic ability, however, is not related to performance in French speaking skills.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
solides aptitudes pour les études [correct, feminine noun, plural]