English (Law of Evidence)
ability to withstand influence [correct]
CONT: The Montana Supreme Court has established ... criteria to determine whether undue influence exists ... the physical condition of the donor as relevant to her ability to withstand influence ...
French (Droit de la preuve)
capacité de résister à l'influence [correct, feminine noun]