English (Cognitive Psychology; Continuing Education)
crystallized ability [correct]
DEF: The accumulated knowledge base, including language development, verbal and print language, comprehension, and lexical knowledge.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Éducation permanente)
aptitude cristallisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Les connaissances fondamentales apprises tout au long de la vie.