English (Law of Evidence)
ability to testify [correct]; competency to testify [correct]; testimonial competency [correct]; testimonial ability [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve)
capacité à témoigner [correct, feminine noun]; habileté à témoigner [correct, feminine noun]