English (Astronautics)
storage ability [correct]; storage capability [correct]
DEF: The aptitude of a product to be stored easily and without loss of integrity.
French (Astronautique)
stockabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'un produit à être facilement stocké dans les conditions imposées pour le maintien de son intégrité.