English (Recruiting of Personnel; Special-Language Phraseology)
ability to act in an impartial manner [correct]
CONT: Criteria for the selection of adjudicators ... Ability to act in an impartial manner.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
aptitude à agir de façon impartiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Critères de sélection des adjudicateurs [...] Aptitude à agir de façon impartiale.