English (Job Descriptions)
ability to communicate [correct]
OBS: The supervisor can judge the candidate's ability to transmit ideas from his written reports, letters, oral discussions, and any committee assignments in which he may participate.
French (Descriptions d'emplois)
habileté à communiquer