English (Ecology (General))
abiotic stress [correct]
DEF: Stress induced by the non-living component of the environment.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
stress abiotique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stress provoqué par les éléments inanimés de l'environnement.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
presión abiótica [feminine noun]