English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
Abitibi greenstone belt [correct, Ontario, Quebec]
OBS: Of Ontario and Quebec.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
ceinture de roches vertes de l'Abitibi [correct, feminine noun, Ontario, Quebec]
OBS: En Ontario et au Québec.