English (Genitourinary Surgery; Lasers and Masers)
holmium laser ablation of the prostate [correct, noun]; HoLAP [correct, noun]; holmium laser prostate ablation [correct, noun]; HoLAP [correct, noun]; HoLAP
CONT: Holmium laser ablation of the prostate (HoLAP). This procedure is similar to PVP [photoselective vaporization of the prostate] but uses a different type of laser.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire; Masers et lasers)
ablation de la prostate par laser holmium [correct, feminine noun]; HoLAP [feminine noun]