English (Vascular Surgery)
percutaneous transluminal coronary rotational ablation [correct]; PTCRA [correct]
DEF: Procedure to attempt to open up a blocked coronary artery by drilling through the narrowing.
French (Chirurgie vasculaire)
décollement coronaire rotatoire transluminal percutané [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: technique d'angioplastie