English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of able seaman [correct]
OBS: certificate of able seaman: From the federal certification project (Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
certificat de matelot de deuxième classe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: certificat de matelot de deuxième classe: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.