English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Recruiting of Personnel)
not able to obtain suitable employment [correct]; unable to obtain suitable employment [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Recrutement du personnel)
incapable d'obtenir un emploi convenable [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada.