English (Spacecraft; Missiles and Rockets)
ABM test satellite [correct]; anti-ballistic missile test satellite [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Missiles et roquettes)
satellite ABM d'essai [correct, masculine noun]; satellite antimissile balistique d'essai [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.