English (Banking)
ABM transaction [correct]; ATM transaction [correct]; automatic teller machine transaction [correct]
DEF: A transaction through an Automated Teller Machine, or money dispenser.
French (Banque)
transaction au guichet automatique [correct, feminine noun]; opération au guichet automatique [correct, feminine noun]; transaction au GAB [feminine noun]; opération au GAB [feminine noun]
CONT: Opérations au guichet de son institution : [...] retraits[;] paiements de comptes [;] virements.