English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
abnormal mason wasp [correct]
OBS: An insect (Hymenoptera) of the family Vespidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
eumène anormal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Vespidae.