English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
abnormal posture [correct]; abnormal position [correct]
DEF: Position of a limb, part of a limb, trunk or head following certain diseases, in which the joints take an unusual posture. This posture may or may not be corrected.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
attitude vicieuse [correct, feminine noun]; position vicieuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attitude d'un membre, d'une portion de membre, du tronc ou de la tête, après certaines maladies, lorsque les articulations se placent dans une mauvaise position. Cette attitude peut se corriger ou non.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
posición viciosa [feminine noun]; postura anormal [feminine noun]; postura anómala [feminine noun]