English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
abnormal load
OBS: abnormal load: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
charge anormale [feminine noun]
OBS: charge anormale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.