English (Scientific Research Equipment; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics); Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
abnormal protein [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Électrolyse (Électrocinétique); Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
protéine anormale [feminine noun]