English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
abnormal development of the glenoid fossa [correct]
CONT: ... abnormal development of the glenoid fossa ... may result in a true congenital dislocation of the joint ....
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dysplasie de la glène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dysplasie de la glène, habituellement bilatérale, peut être responsable d'une luxation récidivante de l'épaule (aplatissement de la cavité glénoïde).
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
displasia de la fosa glenoidea [feminine noun]