English (Bioengineering; Biotechnology; Blood)
abnormal fibrinogen control [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Biotechnologie; Sang)
préparation de contrôle anormal du fibrinogène [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.