English (Symptoms (Medicine); Respiratory System)
abnormal respiratory finding [correct]
CONT: Patients infected with COVID-19 showed higher leukocyte numbers, abnormal respiratory findings, and increased levels of plasma pro-inflammatory cytokines.
OBS: abnormal respiratory finding: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire)
résultat respiratoire anormal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: résultat respiratoire anormal : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Aparato respiratorio)
hallazgo respiratorio anormal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hallazgo respiratorio anormal: designación utilizada generalmente en plural