English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
abnormal development of the bicipital groove [correct]
CONT: Abnormal development of the bicipital groove may lead to subluxation or dislocation of the tendon and, in older people, to attrition and rupture of the tendon.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dysplasie de la gouttière bicipitale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Anomalies de forme et de profondeur de la coulisse bicipitale pouvant prédisposer à la luxation du tendon bicipital.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
displasia de la corredera bicipital [feminine noun]