English (Air Safety)
emergency and abnormal procedures [correct, plural]
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
procédures en situations d'urgence et anormales [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.