English (Tort Law (common law))
abnormal sensitivity [correct]
CONT: c) Abnormal sensitivity / If the plaintiff's use of his property or his own physical or mental make-up is abnormally sensitive, he may be denied recovery for nuisance. This follows because the standard employed in determining whether the defendant's activity is an unreasonable interference is an objective one. Thus the defendant need govern his conduct only with reference to the reactions of normal persons in the particular locality and not with reference to the idiosyncracies of any particular plaintiff.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
sensibilité anormale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: c) Sensibilité anormale / Si l'utilisation de la propriété ou les dispositions physiques ou mentales du demandeur sont d'une sensibilité anormale, il peut se voir refuser tout redressement pour nuisance. Il en est ainsi parce que la norme applicable pour déterminer si une activité du défendeur constitue un trouble déraisonnable est une conduite par rapport aux réactions de personnes normales dans la localité en cause et non par rapport aux particularités d'un demandeur donné.