English (Financial Accounting)
abnormal expenditure
OBS: Accounting and control procedures should include instructions for: ... the immediate refund to the Consolidated Revenue Fund, once the need has passed, of additional deposits to departmental bank accounts intended to meet abnormal or seasonal expenditures requirements ...
French (Comptabilité générale)
dépense exceptionnelle [feminine noun]
OBS: La prévision des dépenses devra prendre en considération les éléments suivants: a) La prévision des achats [...] b) Les dépenses courantes d'exploitation: [...] -les frais directement liés à l'activité de l'entreprise [...] -les frais fixes à paiement périodique [...] -les autres frais courants d'exploitation [...] c) les dépenses exceptionnelles: acquisitions d'immobilisations, remboursement d'un emprunt.