English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Metals Mining)
accreted terrane [correct]
CONT: Cu-Au [copper-gold] skarns ... in the North American Cordillera ... are hosted by Upper Triassic carbonate-clastic-volcanic assemblages within accreted oceanic-arc terranes.
OBS: accreted terrane: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Accreted Quesnellia terrane.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Mines métalliques)
terrane accrété [correct, masculine noun]; terrain accrété [masculine noun]; terrane d'accrétion [masculine noun]; terrain d'accrétion [masculine noun]; lanière d'accolement [feminine noun]
OBS: terrane accrété : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Terrane accrété de milieux océaniques et d'arc insulaire.
PHR: Terrane accrété de la Quesnellie.