English (Musculoskeletal System)
acetabular index [correct]
CONT: Acetabular development in the infant's dislocated hips ... The prereduction acetabular index proved a much more reliable predictor of the need for later acetabuloplasty. Sixty percent of those with an acetabular index greater than 37 degrees required later pelvic surgery, compared with 17% of those with a prereduction index less than 30 degrees.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
index acétabulaire [correct, masculine noun]