English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
elfin cap [correct]; ribbed-stalked cup [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Helvellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
helvelle gobelet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Helvellaceae.