English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
1-naphthaleneacetamide [correct]; naphthaleneacetamide [correct]; 2-(1-naphthyl) acetamide [correct]
OBS: Plant growth regulator.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H11NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
1-naphthalèneacétamide [correct, masculine noun]; acétamide de naphtalène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Régulateur de croissance des plantes.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H11NO