English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
thenylchlor [correct]; 2-chloro-N-(3-methoxy-2-thenyl)-2’ ,6’-dimethylacetanilide [correct]; 2-chloro-N-(2, 6-dimethylphenyl)-N-[(3-methoxy-2-thienyl) methyl] acetamide
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: 2-chloro-N-(3-methoxy-2-thenyl)-2',6'- dimethylacetanilide: form recommended by the UIPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: N: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H18ClNO2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
thenylchlor [masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H18ClNO2S