English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dimethenamid [correct]; (RS)-2-chloro-N-(2, 4-dimethyl-3-thienyl)-N-(2-methoxy-1-methylethyl) acetamide [correct, see observation]; 2-chloro-N-(2, 4-dimethyl-3-thienyl)-N-(2-methoxy-1-methylethyl) acetamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: RS; N: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H18ClNO2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diméthénamide [correct, masculine noun]; (RS)-2-chloro-N-(2,4-diméthyl-3-thiényl)-N-(2-méthoxy-1-méthyléthyl)acétamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: RS; N: Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H18ClNO2S