English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cymoxanil [correct]; 2-cyano-N-[(ethylamino) carbonyl]-2-(methoxyimino) acetamide [correct, see observation]; 1-[(EZ)-2-cyano-2-methoxyiminoacetyl]-3-ethylurea [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: EZ; N: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H10N4O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cymoxanil [correct, masculine noun]; 1-(2-cyano-2-méthoxyiminoacétyl)-3-éthylurée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H10N4O3