English (Chemistry)
acrylate dispersion [correct]
CONT: Tiros, nonwoven made of polyester staple fibres and a chemical binding agent (acrylate dispersion), applications for bituminous roofing felts. Tesil 22, chemically modified polyester fibres with a decreased pilling tendency ...
French (Chimie)
dispersion d'acrylate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tiros, non-tissé en fibres polyester avec un agent liant chimique (dispersion d'acrylate), applications pour feutres bitumineux de toiture. Tesil 22, fibres polyester chimiquement modifiées présentant une moindre tendance au boulochage [...].