English (Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
acrylate copolymer [correct]
French (Chimie; Matières plastiques)
copolymère acrylate [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Química; Materiales plásticos)
copolímero de acrilato [masculine noun]