English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alkyl acrylate [correct]
CONT: The block copolymers as claimed ... wherein the ethylenically unsaturated hydrophobic monomer is selected from the group consisting of alkyl acrylate having from 4 to about 16 carbon atoms, the higher alkyl esters of ethylenically unsaturated carboxylic acids, alkaryl esters of ethylenically unsaturated carboxylic acids, N-alkyl ethylenically unsaturated amides, vinyl alkylates wherein the alkyl moiety has at least 8 carbon atoms, N-vinyl amides and aralkylstyrenes.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acrylate d'alkyle [correct, masculine noun]