English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-cyanoethyl prop-2-enoate [correct, see observation]; 2-cyanoethyl acrylate [correct, see observation]
OBS: 2-cyanoethyl prop-2-enoate; 2-cyanoethyl acrylate: forms recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
prop-2-énoate de 2-cyanoéthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acrylate de 2-cyanoéthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: prop-2-énoate de 2-cyanoéthyle; acrylate de 2-cyanoéthyle : formes recommandées par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).