English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-hydroxypropyl prop-2-enoate [correct, see observation]; 2-hydroxypropyl acrylate [correct]
OBS: 2-hydroxypropyl prop-2-enoate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
prop-2-énoate de 2-hydroxypropyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acrylate de 2-hydroxypropyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: prop-2-énoate de 2-hydroxypropyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).