English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Packaging in Plastic)
acrylic adhesive [correct]
CONT: Acrylic Adhesives. Synthetic adhesives made from derivatives (mainly esters) of acrylic, methacrylic, and cyanoacrylic acids. The most common acrylic adhesives are made from monomeric esters and from solutions of polyacrylates in the monomers themselves, in inert organic solvents, or in mixtures of the monomers and solvents; some acrylic adhesives are used in the form of aqueous emulsions.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Emballages en matières plastiques)
adhésif acrylique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les adhésifs acryliques sont composés de polymères acryliques qui ont la caractéristique d’être collants et peuvent être utilisés comme adhésifs sans modification. En règle générale, les adhésifs acryliques offrent une bonne stabilité dans le temps et une bonne résistance aux UV. Étant polaires de nature, ils offrent une forte adhésion sur des surfaces polaires, comme le verre et le nylon.
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias); Embalajes de plástico)
adhesivo acrílico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Adhesivos acrílicos. Adhesivos formados a base de resinas acrílicas, ácidos acrílicos, acrilatos, que pueden ser disueltos en agua o en solventes orgánicos y son resistentes a alta temperatura.