English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
acrylic fiber blend [correct]
CONT: Men's dress support socks: Over-the-calf style. Nylon/acrylic fiber blend helps wick away perspiration.
CONT: Women's casual support socks are knitted with a nylon and acrylic fiber blend to help wick way perspiration .
CONT: Dralon - an acrylic fiber blend for lint free application of enamels, varnishes, and other fine finishes. High density plush fabric praised for its ultra-smooth release and low spatter. Used for short nap cover for non-bubbling applicating.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
mélange de fibres acryliques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] avant d'analyser les mélanges de fibres acryliques et modacryliques, le technicien doit effectuer [des] vérifications [...].