English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
acrylic ester [correct]
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
ester acrylique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
éster acrílico [masculine noun]