English (Textile Industries; Chemistry)
acrylic salt [correct]
CONT: ... thermal degradation behaviour of acrylic salt polymers and ionomers ... .
French (Industries du textile; Chimie)
acrylate [correct, feminine noun]; sel acrylique [correct, masculine noun]