English (Orthodontics; Prosthetic Dentistry; Special-Language Phraseology)
acrylic resin restoration [correct]
French (Orthodontie; Dentisterie prothétique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
restauration en acrylique [correct, feminine noun]