English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
acrylic enamel [officially approved]
OBS: acrylic enamel: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
peinture-émail acrylique [see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Selon l'AFNOR, dans la terminologie des peintures, le terme «émail» ne peut être utilisé qu'en apposition au mot peinture.
OBS: peinture-émail acrylique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).