English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
acrylic model [correct]
OBS: Now used for display purposes only and no longer in the coin production process.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
modèle d'acrylique [correct, masculine noun]; modèle en acrylique [correct, masculine noun]