English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
acrylic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Designating resins, plastics, artificial fibres, etc., which are polymers of acrylic acid or its derivatives ...
PHR: Acrylic resin, acrylic sheet.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acrylique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des composés qui dérivent de [l']acide [acrylique].
PHR: Feuille acrylique, résine acrylique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
acrílico [adjective]