English (Laws and Legal Documents)
incorporated Act or instrument [correct]
CONT: No person may be convicted of an offence ... unless it is proved that, at the time of the alleged contravention, a) the incorporated Act or instrument was reasonably accessible to the person ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
texte incorporé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nul ne peut être déclaré coupable [...] à moins qu'il ne soit prouvé que, au moment du fait reproché, soit le contrevenant avait facilement accès au texte incorporé [...]