English (Translation (General))
acting judicially [correct]; act judicially [correct]
CONT: In that context, acting judicially means not only acting dispassionately, applying the law and adjudicating on the basis of the record and nothing else. It means, in addition, arriving at a conclusion that does not conflict with the bulk of judicial experience.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
agir de manière judiciaire
CONT: Dans ce contexte, agir de manière judiciaire signifie non seulement agir impartialement, appliquer la loi et juger uniquement en fonction du dossier, mais encore tirer une conclusion qui ne va pas à l'encontre de l'ensemble de l'expérience judiciaire.