English (Offences and crimes; Health Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
consent to the nature of the act [correct]
CONT: ... consent was given because they mistakenly believed that the defendant was medically qualified or, in the case of the third complainant ... the touching was for medical purpose. As this was not so, there was no true consent. They were consenting to touching for medical purposes not to indecent behaviour, that is, there was consent to the nature of the act but not its quality.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la santé; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
consentement à la nature de l'acte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le consentement à la nature de l'acte suppose que l'objet du consentement soit connu.