English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Penal Law)
act or omission
OBS: Source(s): EIA [Employment Insurance Act], section 38 and 40.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Droit pénal)
acte délictueux [masculine noun]
OBS: Déclarations fausses ou trompeuses relativement à une demande de prestations.
OBS: Source(s) : LAE [Loi sur l'assurance-emploi], art. 38 et 40.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Derecho penal)
acto u omisión [correct, masculine noun]