English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
prosecution or other proceeding under or arising out of the Act [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
poursuite ou procédure relative à l'application de la loi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.