English (Citizenship and Immigration)
subject to any other Act of Parliament [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
sous réserve des autres lois fédérales [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.