English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration)
offence under any Act of Parliament [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
infraction prévue par une loi fédérale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.