English (Citizenship and Immigration)
specified by an Act of Parliament to be an agent of Her Majesty in right of Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
désigné par la loi à titre de mandataire de Sa Majesté du Chef du Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.