English (Laws and Legal Documents; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
special act of Parliament [correct]; special act of the Parliament [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
loi spéciale du Parlement [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; loi d'intérêt particulier du Parlement [feminine noun, New Brunswick]