English (Laws and Legal Documents; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
general Act of Parliament [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
loi générale du Parlement [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; loi d'intérêt général du Parlement [correct, feminine noun, New Brunswick]