English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
act of preservation; conservatory act
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acte conservatoire [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
acto conservatorio [masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando se trata de demandas de desalojo, se la considera mero acto conservatorio, que no requiere el consentimiento de los herederos, ni autorización judicial.