English (Cartography; Air Navigation Aids)
aeronautical plotting chart [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A chart designed for the graphical processes of navigation.
OBS: aeronautical plotting chart: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
carte de tracé de route aéronautique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Carte destinée à l'utilisation des méthodes graphiques de navigation.
OBS: carte de tracé de route aéronautique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
carta de trazado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carta diseñada para trazar los gráficos de la navegación