English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
AFTN group [correct]
DEF: Three or more radio stations in the aeronautical fixed telecommunication network exchanging communications on the same radio frequency.
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
groupe du RSFTA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trois stations radio ou plus du réseau du service fixe des télécommunications aéronautiques échangeant des communications sur la même fréquence radio.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
grupo AFTN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tres o más estaciones de radio de la red de telecomunicaciones fijas aeronáuticas que intercambian comunicaciones en la misma frecuencia de radio.