English (Air Transport; Air Forces)
aeronautical information [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; AI [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; aero info [correct]
OBS: aeronautical information; AI: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces and standardized by NATO.
French (Transport aérien; Forces aériennes)
information aéronautique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; IA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; info. aér. [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: information aéronautique; IA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: information aéronautique : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Fuerzas aéreas)
información aeronáutica [correct, feminine noun]