English (Air Transport)
aeronautical mobile band [correct]
OBS: (...) administrations may assign frequencies from the aeronautical mobile (R) bands in areas other than those to which they are allotted in this Plan.
French (Transport aérien)
bande du service mobile aéronautique
OBS: (...) les administrations peuvent assigner des fréquences des bandes du service mobile aéronautique (R) dans les zones autres que celles auxquelles elles sont alloties dans le Plan.