English (Telecommunications; Air Safety)
aeronautical mobile(R) service [correct, see observation, officially approved]
DEF: An aeronautical mobile service reserved for communications relating to safety and regularity of flight, primarily along national or international civil air routes.
OBS: (R): stands for route.
OBS: aeronautical mobile (R) service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
service mobile aéronautique (R) [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Service mobile aéronautique, réservé aux communications relatives à la sécurité et à la régularité des vols, principalement le long des routes nationales ou internationales de l'aviation civile.
OBS: (R) : signifie le long des routes.
OBS: service mobile aéronautique (R) : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
servicio móvil aeronáutico (R) [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Servicio móvil aeronáutico reservado a las comunicaciones aeronáuticas relativas a la seguridad y regularidad de los vuelos, principalmente en las rutas nacionales o internacionales de la aviación civil. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: (R): en ruta.
OBS: servicio móvil aeronáutico (R): término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).