English (Telecommunications; Commercial Aviation)
aeronautical passenger communications [correct, plural, officially approved]; APC [correct, officially approved]; airline passenger communications [plural]; aeronautical public correspondence
OBS: aeronautical passenger communications; APC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Aviation commerciale)
communications aéronautiques des passagers [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; APC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; communications pour les passagers des lignes aériennes [feminine noun, plural]; communications des passagers aériens [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: communications aéronautiques des passagers; APC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Aviación comercial)
comunicaciones aeronáuticas de los pasajeros [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; APC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: comunicaciones aeronáuticas de los pasajeros; APC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).