English (Cartography; Photography; Mathematical Geography)
aerophotogrammetry [correct]; aerial photogrammetry [correct]; aero-photogrammetry [correct]; airborne photogrammetry
DEF: The use of aerial photographs to make accurate measurements in surveying and map making.
French (Cartographie; Photographie; Géographie mathématique)
aérophotogrammétrie [correct, feminine noun]; photogrammétrie aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des techniques photogrammétriques de traitement d'enregistrements obtenus depuis un véhicule aérien et pour une partie de la Terre.
Spanish (Cartografía; Fotografía; Geografía matemática)
aerofotogrametría [correct, feminine noun]; fotogrametría aérea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fotogrametría que utiliza fotografías del suelo obtenidas desde puntos situados separados de la superficie terrestre.