English (The Nose (Medicine))
barosinusitis [correct]; aerosinusitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of one or more paranasal sinuses (usually the frontal sinus) due to difference in pressure between the surrounding atmosphere and the air within the sinus cavity ...
French (Nez (Médecine))
sinusite barotraumatique [correct, feminine noun]; aérosinusite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sinusite conditionnée par de grandes variations de pression atmosphérique.