English (Climatology; Pollutants; Vulcanology and Seismology)
aerosol size distribution [correct]
DEF: Relative abundance of atmospheric aerosols in various size categories.
French (Climatologie; Agents de pollution; Volcanologie et sismologie)
distribution dimensionnelle des aérosols [correct, feminine noun]; répartition des aérosols selon leurs dimensions [correct, feminine noun]; distribution en dimensions de l'aérosol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abondance relative des aérosols atmosphériques dans diverses catégories de dimensions.
Spanish (Climatología; Agentes contaminantes; Vulcanología y sismología)
distribución de aerosoles por tamaño [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abundancia relativa por tamaño de los distintos aerosoles atmosféricos.