English (Pollutants; Air Pollution; Climate Change)
aerosol mass concentration [correct]
CONT: Assuming spherical shape and constant mass density for the particles, the size distributions were converted into aerosol mass concentrations ...
French (Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'air; Changements climatiques)
concentration massique des aérosols [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À proximité du sol, au-dessus des continents, la concentration massique des aérosols se situe aux environs de 30...150 [microgrammes]/m3.