English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Bronchi)
aerosol therapy [correct]
CONT: Aerosol therapy is administered to deliver breathing medications directly to the surface of the breathing tubes and lungs. This is accomplished by breaking down the medication into a very fine mist so that it can be easily and effectively inhaled.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Bronches)
aérosolthérapie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aérosolthérapie consiste à produire un fin brouillard composé de gaz et de fines particules de médicament. Le patient respire ce mélange à travers un embout ou un masque. Ceci permet au principe actif de se déposer directement au niveau des bronches.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Bronquios)
aerosolterapia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma terapéutica que consiste en administrar fármacos en forma de aerosol por vía respiratoria.