English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
wine-colored agaricus [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Agaricus subrutilescens [Latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.