English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
spring agaricus [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric comestible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.