English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
eastern flat topped agaricus [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric à chapeau plat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.