English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
cultivated mushroom [correct]; common mushroom [correct, see observation]; button mushroom [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
OBS: common mushroom: common name also used to refer to the species Agaricus campestris.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric à deux spores [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.