English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
bleeding agaricus [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric hémorroïdaire [correct, masculine noun]; psalliote hémorroïdaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.