English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
wood mushroom [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric sylvicole [correct, masculine noun]; agaric des bois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.