English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
abruptly-bulbous agaricus [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric à bulbe marginé [correct, masculine noun]; psalliote à bulbe marginé [correct, feminine noun]; agaric des bois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.