English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
red-gilled agaricus [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Melanophyllum echinatum [Latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.