English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
horse mushroom [correct]; horse agaric [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric des jachères [correct, masculine noun]; champignon des bruyères [correct, masculine noun]; psalliote des jachères [correct, masculine noun]; boule de neige [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
seta común [feminine noun]; hongo común [masculine noun]; camperol [masculine noun]