English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Agaricus comtulus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
OBS: Agaricus comtulus: There is no common name for this species of fungi.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric soyeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.