English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
salty mushroom [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric de Bernard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.