English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Agaricus porphyrocephalus [correct, Latin]; Psalliota porphyrea [correct, Latin]; Agaricus porphyreus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
OBS: Agaricus porphyrocephalus; Psalliota porphyrea; Agaricus porphyreus: There is no common name for this species of fungi.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric porphyre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.