English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Agaricus diminutivus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
OBS: Agaricus diminutivus: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric minuscule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.