English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
field mushroom [correct]; common mushroom [correct, see observation]
DEF: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
OBS: common mushroom: common name also used to refer to the species Agaricus bisporus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
agaric champêtre [correct, masculine noun]; rosé des prés [correct, masculine noun]; psalliote des prés [correct, feminine noun]; potiron [masculine noun]; pratelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
seta de prado [feminine noun]; hongo de los prados [masculine noun]