English (Intelligence (Military); Corporate Security)
aggregation problem [correct]
CONT: A Consideration of the Aggregation Problem in Information Security [Book title].
OBS: aggregation: in computer security, acquisition of sensitive information by collecting and correlating information of lesser sensitivity.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
problème d'agrégation [correct, masculine noun]; problème de consolidation [masculine noun]; problème de recoupement [masculine noun]