English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
dominance aggression
CONT: Dominance aggression occurs when the dogs attempt to move higher in the social hierarchy of the family (pack). It can be provoked in a myriad of ways and they are directed at family members including other dog residing in the home.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
agressivité par domination [feminine noun]
OBS: Une famille peut être considérée comme une petite meute. Si le chien se considère comme le chef de la meute, il n'acceptera pas les ordres de son maître. Son agressivité se manifestera alors par des aboiements, des grognements et parfois des morsures. Il s'en prendra à son propriétaire ainsi qu'à d'autres membres de la famille.
Spanish (Cría de perros y gatos)
agresividad por competitividad [correct, feminine noun]; agresividad por dominancia [correct, feminine noun]