English (Tort Law (common law))
physical aggression [correct]
CONT: ... it is recognized that the victim of an attack has the privilege of warding off his assailant by means necessary for his own protection .... The privilege arises when ever there is a reasonable apprehension of physical aggression.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
agression physique [correct, feminine noun]