English (Symbolism and Psychology of Language)
repressed aggression [correct]
CONT: Some of Freud's ... orthodox followers ... speak confidently of repressed aggression as the source of neuroses.
French (Symbolique et psychologie du langage)
agression refoulée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Simbolismo y psicología del lenguaje)
agresión reprimida [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los pacientes de Tourette pueden mostrar tics motores, como muecas o movimientos de brazos, o ciertos tics vocales, y la gente puede asumir que esto es una expresión de agresión reprimida o pública.