English (International Criminal Law)
crime of aggression [correct]
CONT: The crimes listed in the Rome Statute are the most serious crimes of international concern, namely, genocide, crimes against humanity and war crimes. ... The crime of aggression is also listed, with the proviso that the [International Criminal Court] will not exercise jurisdiction over this crime until states agree upon a definition and relevant preconditions, and these are adopted by a Review Conference.
French (Droit pénal international)
crime d'agression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La Cour pénale internationale] peut juger toute personne accusée de génocide, de crime contre l'humanité, de crime de guerre et, lorsqu'une définition acceptable aura été adoptée, de crime d'agression.