English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Construction and Civil Engineering)
aggressive soil condition [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: aggressive soil conditions: The soil conditions potentially damaging to buildings and construction materials.
OBS: aggressive soil condition: The plural form of this term (aggressive soil conditions) and the plural definition have been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mécanique des sols; Construction (bâtiment et génie civil))
condition de sol agressive [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: conditions de sol agressives : Conditions de sol potentiellement préjudiciables aux immeubles et aux matériaux de construction.
OBS: condition de sol agressive : Le terme au pluriel (conditions de sol agressives) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Mecánica del suelo; Construcción e ingeniería civil)
condición corrosiva del suelo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condiciones corrosivas del suelo: Condiciones del suelo potencialmente dañinas para los edificios y materiales de construcción.
OBS: condición corrosiva del suelo: El término en plural (condiciones corrosivas del suelo) y la definición en plural han sido normalizadas por el Instituto Colombiano de Normas Técnicas y Certificación.