English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems; Human Behaviour)
parental aggressiveness [correct]
CONT: A survey conducted in mainland Portugal ... revealed these points: Most respondents said parents have the right to beat their children, but must not go too far. ... Violence and neglect were most common in large families, and are often associated with unemployment, alcoholism, parental aggressiveness, poverty, family disputes and the social isolation of families.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux; Comportement humain)
agressivité parentale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Agressivité : Caractère agressif de qqn, d'un animal, de qqch; dispositions agressives.
OBS: Agressif, ive : Se dit de qqn qui est naturellement porté à attaquer [...]