English (Group Dynamics)
aggressive member [correct]; aggressor [correct]
DEF: The individual who attacks the opinions of others, or who deflates the status of others.
CONT: As their number increases, members are likely to become more diversive ... and engage in aimless discussions and polemic conflict. Because the meeting often can be led astray by aggressive or attractive members, the leader must always be on his toes to ... counteract proposals at variance with the best decision he strives for.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
agressif [correct, masculine noun]; agressive [correct, feminine noun]; bagarreur [correct, masculine noun]; bagarreuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'agressif : il déprécie les autres, exprime son désaccord quant à leur valeur, à leurs actes ou à leurs sentiments, attaque le groupe ou ce que le groupe cherche à faire, est jaloux des propositions des autres et cherche à se les attribuer.