English (War and Peace (International Law))
aggressor [correct]
DEF: A ... nation ... that is guilty of aggression, or makes an unprovoked attack.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
agresseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] pays qui attaque sans avoir été provoqué.