English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
aggrieved party [correct]; party aggrieved [correct]
DEF: A party whose personal, pecuniary, or property rights have been adversely affected by another person's actions or by a court's decree or judgment.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
partie lésée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: partie lésée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).