English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
afghani [correct]; Af [correct]; Agh. [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Afghanistan.
OBS: Plural: afghanis.
OBS: AFA: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
afghani [correct, masculine noun]; Af [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Afghanistan).
OBS: Pluriel : afghanis.
OBS: AFA : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
afgani [correct, masculine noun]; Af [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Afganistán. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 puls.
OBS: Plural: afganis.