English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
agility [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In force development, the ability to redirect swiftly.
OBS: agility: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
agilité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le domaine du développent des forces, capacité de se rediriger rapidement.
OBS: agilité : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.