English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
aging [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
vieillissement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
envejecimiento [correct, masculine noun]