English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Inspection of Surfaces (Materials Engineering); Optics)
accelerated light aging test; accelerated light ageing
OBS: accelerated aging test: Test in which an attempt is made to produce and measure effects of natural aging in a shorter time.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Contrôle des états de surface des matériaux; Optique)
essai de vieillissement accéléré à la lumière [masculine noun]