English (Plastic Materials; Rubber)
aging test [correct]
DEF: A test to determine the ageing qualities of a substance.
French (Matières plastiques; Caoutchouc)
essai de vieillissement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Caucho)
ensayo of envejecimiento [masculine noun]