English (Computers and Calculators)
AGL calculator [correct]
CONT: There are essentially 3 different types of calculators 1. calculator using an algebraic system (AGL calculator) 2. calculator using an algebraic operation system (AOS calculator) 3. calculator using rever Polish notation (RPN calculator).
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
calculateur AGL [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calculateur utilisant le système algébrique.