English (Information Processing (Informatics))
aglet [correct]; agile applet [correct]
CONT: In computer technology, an aglet (or "agile applet") is a small application program or applet with the capability to serve as a mobile agent of services in a computer network.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
aglet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet mobile de Java qui visite les serveurs où les agents sont autorisés, dans un réseau informatique.