English (Foreign Trade)
agreement on trade and commerce [correct]
DEF: An agreement ... [that] provides a framework of rights, obligations and agreed rules for the conduct of trade and commercial relations between Canada and [other countries].
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord sur le commerce [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accord [dans lequel on] énonce les droits, les obligations et les règles dont le Canada et [les autres pays] ont convenu pour la conduite de leurs relations commerciales.